Now we are getting down to the cream of the crop. Pretty much all of these movies could be first place on this list because I love them all for different reasons. So, don’t get too caught up in the rankings from here on out. They are all most beloved to me. 🙂
20. Finding Nemo– A film that has it all- real heart, humor, gorgeous animation, amazing vocal performances and more. They manage to keep both storylines of Nemo’s world in the tank and Marlin hunting for his son with Dory equally engaging and fun. So many moments surprise me like the AA sharks. It’s probably Pixar’s most rewatchable film and being a lover of the water it is a total delight.